KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Other

Startbild

Spanish translation: pantalla inicial


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Startbild
Spanish translation:pantalla inicial
Entered by: Mariana Moreira

16:43 Feb 15, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: Startbild
Hauptmaske Startbild und Menuetasten 4
Lampenstatus und Balkenanzeigen: 4
Trad
pantalla inicial
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2pantalla inicial
Mariana Moreira
5 +1imagen de inicio
sercominter
5cuadro de inicio /inicial
Gisel Moya Knautz


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pantalla inicial


Explanation:
:)

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jutta Deichselberger
5 mins
  -> Gracias, traduc03

agree  lbf
572 days
  -> Gracias, lbf

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
imagen de inicio


Explanation:
La imagen que aparece cuando se inicia el sistema.


    Reference: http://www.abcdatos.com/trucos/windows/9598me4.html
sercominter
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxx.xyz
21 days

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cuadro de inicio /inicial


Explanation:
otra opción..Suerte.

Gisel Moya Knautz
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 16