KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Philosophy

salonfahig

Spanish translation: alternativas aceptables


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:salonfahig
Spanish translation:alternativas aceptables
Entered by: Egmont

08:34 Apr 4, 2002
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Philosophy / philosophy
German term or phrase: salonfahig
salonfahige alternativen?
mariantrad
alternativas aceptables
Explanation:
Quizá es más literario...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-04-05 07:58:41 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

A tu disposición, como ya sabes.
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4presentable
Pro Lingua
4alternativas aceptables
Egmont


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
presentable


Explanation:
Ref.: Langenscheidt Alemán - Espanol

Pro Lingua
Native speaker of: Slovak

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabi: quizá también "presentables en sociedad"
6 mins

agree  Egmont: ok
19 mins

agree  Javier Munoz
10 hrs

agree  Raimunda: De acuerdo con Gabi
1 day8 hrs

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
alternativas aceptables


Explanation:
Quizá es más literario...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-04-05 07:58:41 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

A tu disposición, como ya sabes.


    Reference: http://logos.it
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12