KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Philosophy

abb. 2

Spanish translation: Fig. 2


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:abb. 2
Spanish translation:Fig. 2
Entered by: Egmont

08:35 Apr 4, 2002
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Philosophy / philosophy
German term or phrase: abb. 2
abkurzung.
mariantrad
Figura 2
Explanation:
Abb. = Abbildung
Selected response from:

Pro Lingua
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Figura 2
Pro Lingua
4 +2Fig.
Egmont


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Figura 2


Explanation:
Abb. = Abbildung

Pro Lingua
Native speaker of: Slovak

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabi: también imagen, ilustración...
15 mins

agree  Egmont: Gracias por tu nota aclaratoria, Gabi :=)
18 mins

agree  Manuela Brehm
46 mins

agree  Javier Munoz: Ok, pero yo me inclino más por la propuesta de Gabi "Ilustración"
10 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Fig.


Explanation:
Abbildung = Figura


    Reference: http://logos.it
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabi
15 mins
  -> Gracias, Gabi, por tu amable apoyo :=)

agree  Manuela Brehm
46 mins
  -> Gracias de nuevo :=)