KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Philosophy

vorgibt

Spanish translation: señala / da la pauta...


08:36 Apr 4, 2002
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Philosophy / philosophy
German term or phrase: vorgibt
igbe rahmenordnung des marktes, die diesem lebensdienliche anreizstrukturen und grenzen vorgibt, bliebe.....
mariantrad
Spanish translation:señala / da la pauta...
Explanation:
...del mercado señalan las estructuras... y límites...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-04-04 09:47:13 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...le proporciona una estructura y marca los límites...
Selected response from:

Gabi
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Prescribe / determinaJavier Munoz
4indicaManuela Brehm
4señala / da la pauta...Gabi
4afirma, confirma...
Egmont


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
afirma, confirma...


Explanation:
vid. expl.


    Reference: http://logos.it
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
señala / da la pauta...


Explanation:
...del mercado señalan las estructuras... y límites...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-04-04 09:47:13 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...le proporciona una estructura y marca los límites...

Gabi
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
indica


Explanation:
ok

Manuela Brehm
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Prescribe / determina


Explanation:
Solo una posibilidad mas.

Espero que te ayude

Saludos

Javier Munoz
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish