KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Philosophy

vorausliegen in diesem satz

Spanish translation: preceder


11:06 Jul 2, 2002
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Philosophy / philosophy
German term or phrase: vorausliegen in diesem satz
Andererseits hängen Potential und Aktualisierung dieser Gegenmacht von materialen Bedingungen für die Erzeugung und Erhaltung von Argumentationsgemeinschaften ab, materiale Bedingungen, die der Entfaltung diskursiver Macht vorausliegen, sie kanalisieren und beschränken.
mariantrad
Spanish translation:preceder
Explanation:
pienso que es este el verbo adecuado
Selected response from:

Andreas Pompl
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3preceder
Andreas Pompl
4 +1ser condición necesaria para
Hans Gärtner


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ser condición necesaria para


Explanation:
Las condiciones materiales que son necesarias el desarrollo del poder(capacidad) discursivo...


Hans Gärtner
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Imma
2 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
preceder


Explanation:
pienso que es este el verbo adecuado

Andreas Pompl
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: German

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabi: también me inclino por este significado
1 hr
  -> gracias

agree  lidius
1 hr

agree  Сергей Лузан
6 hrs