KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts)

Bindemittel

Spanish translation: ligantes o aglutinantes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Bindemittel
Spanish translation:ligantes o aglutinantes
Entered by: Rodolfo Beceiro

08:37 Feb 16, 2012
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts) / Druckverarbeitungssysteme
German term or phrase: Bindemittel
Ausgelaufene Schmiermittel mit Bindemittel aufnehmen.

¿Ligantes????
Rodolfo Beceiro
Germany
ligantes o aglutinantes
Explanation:
saludos
Selected response from:

Teresa Mozo
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4ligantes o aglutinantes
Teresa Mozo
5 +2Aglutinante / AglomeranteJavier Munoz


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
ligantes o aglutinantes


Explanation:
saludos

Teresa Mozo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nani Delgado
13 mins
  -> muchas gracias

agree  RobertL
2 hrs
  -> muchas gracias

agree  Walter Blass
3 hrs
  -> muchas gracias

agree  Mariana T. Buttermilch: si Teresa, tu respuesta fue un minuto antes y eso se respeta !!! Son prácticas éticas, sólo eso...
3 hrs
  -> bueno, yo no me lo tomo tan en serio, pero muchas gracias y saludos

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Aglutinante / Aglomerante


Explanation:
Se trata de un medio para recoger el lubricante derramado.

Un saludo,

Javier

Javier Munoz
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 31

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nani Delgado
12 mins

agree  Walter Blass
3 hrs