KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts)

Neigungsabschnitt

Spanish translation: tramo en pendiente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Neigungsabschnitt
Spanish translation:tramo en pendiente
Entered by: Rodolfo Beceiro

08:58 Feb 19, 2012
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts) / Druckverarbeitungssysteme
German term or phrase: Neigungsabschnitt
Das Produkt wird nach dem Auflegen bis zu einer optimalen Höhe aufgefächert und anschließend dem Neigungsabschnitt des Schnelleinzugs zugeführt.

No comprendo lo que quieren decir con "Neigungsabschnitt".
Rodolfo Beceiro
Germany
tramo en pendiente
Explanation:
puede ser un tramo en bajada, o subida, del final de un transportador, es decir, la parte de entrega de producto
Selected response from:

Walter Blass
Argentina
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4tramo / sección inclinado/a
Gisel Moya Knautz
4tramo en pendienteWalter Blass


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tramo en pendiente


Explanation:
puede ser un tramo en bajada, o subida, del final de un transportador, es decir, la parte de entrega de producto

Walter Blass
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 38
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

1 day12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tramo / sección inclinado/a


Explanation:
Si tiene que ver con un trípode, quizás?

Gisel Moya Knautz
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish