KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts)

Shutter / Blende

Spanish translation: obturador / diafragma


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Shutter / Blende
Spanish translation:obturador / diafragma
Entered by: Pablo Grosschmid

18:15 Mar 27, 2004
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts) / Bedienungsanleitung
German term or phrase: Shutter / Blende
Für eine Anlage in Mexiko:

Testfunktionen Shutter und Fokus
Diese Funktion ist ein Hilfsmittel für die Funktionskontrolle der Shuttereinstellung.

Vielen Dank!
Caroline Loehr
Germany
obturador / diafragma
Explanation:
en fotograf¡ía
Selected response from:

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Grading comment
Vaya rapidez! Muchas gracias a todos! ;o)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5obturador / diafragma
Pablo Grosschmid
4Obturador / Diafragma
Fernando Toledo
4Obturador / diafragmaDolores Vázquez


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
obturador / diafragma


Explanation:
en fotograf¡ía

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Vaya rapidez! Muchas gracias a todos! ;o)

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Obturador / diafragma


Explanation:
Ver ref.


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Obturador / Diafragma


Explanation:
Es lo que viene en el Routledge y el PONS

shutter n
CINEMAT obturador m
CONST contraventana f, persiana f
HYDRAUL alza f, compuerta f
INSTR obturador m
MINE portacebo m (AmL), obturador m (Esp)

Blende ['bländ] f
<-, -n>
1. (Lichtschutz) pantalla f, quitasol m
2. (FOTO) diafragma m
PHOTO, PROD of fan obturador m




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2004-03-27 18:22:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------



obturador1 [o?tura\'or] m
1. FOTO (Kamera)verschluss m, Blende f

diafragma [dja\'frama] m
1. ANAT Zwerchfell nt
2. FOTO Blende

Fernando Toledo
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 16