KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Poetry & Literature

der mädchenhirt

Spanish translation: el proxeneta

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:der mädchenhirt
Spanish translation:el proxeneta
Entered by: vhz

23:37 Oct 27, 2004
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature
German term or phrase: der mädchenhirt
obra de kisch
xxxTraduset
El proxeneta
Explanation:
creo que se titula así
Selected response from:

vhz
Grading comment
mil gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5El Proxeneta
Carmen Caamano
4 +1El proxeneta
vhz


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
der mädchenhirt
El proxeneta


Explanation:
creo que se titula así

vhz
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
mil gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
14 hrs

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
der mädchenhirt
El Proxeneta


Explanation:
Este es el titulo en español. Lo he encontrado en la pagina que indico abajo. Espero que te ayude.


    Reference: http://archiv.radio.cz/espanol/historia/osobnost.phtml?cislo...
Carmen Caamano
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GermanGerman