International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Psychology

naive Theorien

Spanish translation: teorías simplistas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:naive Theorien
Spanish translation:teorías simplistas
Entered by: Ana Juliá

17:17 Mar 31, 2004
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Psychology
German term or phrase: naive Theorien
hola, ¿creéis que se puede calificar una teoría de ingenua o inocente? gracias

Zussamenfassend lässt sich sagen, eass vor allem die naiven Theorien einer Organisation über ihre Umwelt und die dreiwillig an die Umwelt abgegebenen Informationen einen direkten Zusammenhang mit den in der Organisation verankerten Werten erkennen lassen.

mi borrador:

En resumen se puede decir que sobre todo las teorías inocentes / ingenuas de una organización sobre su entorno y las informaciones proporcionadas voluntariamente permiten reconocer una relación directa con los valores fijados en la organización.
syria
Spain
teorías simplistas
Explanation:
FQS 3(4) Schnettler: Constructivismo social, hermenéutica y la ...
... que la sociología hermenéutica del conocimiento aventaja a teorías simplistas
y que ... SCHNETTLER, MA, nació en 1967, estudió Sociología y Psicología en la ...
www.qualitative-research.net/fqs-texte/ 4-02/4-02review-schnettler-s.htm - 54k - En caché - Páginas similares
Selected response from:

Ana Juliá
Spain
Grading comment
gracias Ana
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5teorías inocentesingridbram
4 +1teorías simplistas
Ana Juliá


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
teorías simplistas


Explanation:
FQS 3(4) Schnettler: Constructivismo social, hermenéutica y la ...
... que la sociología hermenéutica del conocimiento aventaja a teorías simplistas
y que ... SCHNETTLER, MA, nació en 1967, estudió Sociología y Psicología en la ...
www.qualitative-research.net/fqs-texte/ 4-02/4-02review-schnettler-s.htm - 54k - En caché - Páginas similares

Ana Juliá
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
gracias Ana

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  CODEX_94: una muy buena sugerencia! un enfoque/teoría simplista, ingenuo, vaya, naiv al castellano siempre se las trae consigo
20 hrs
  -> Gracias!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
teorías inocentes


Explanation:
otra idea

ingridbram
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 52