KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Science

ankerrührer

Spanish translation: Agitador inducido


10:56 Oct 26, 2001
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science
German term or phrase: ankerrührer
In einen Planschliffkolben versehen mit Stickstoffeinlass, Ankerrührer und Tropftrichter werden dest. Wasser ... eingewogen.
corinna
Mexico
Spanish translation:Agitador inducido
Explanation:

H. Mink - Herder
Selected response from:

Javier Munoz
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4agitador de ancla
Gregorio Melean
4Agitador inducidoJavier Munoz


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Agitador inducido


Explanation:

H. Mink - Herder

Javier Munoz
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 4062
Grading comment
Gracias!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
agitador de ancla


Explanation:
Son agitadores grandes para tanques de mezclado industrial. www.ocpi.cu/docs/1994/t7893.PDF www.villaclara.civc.inf.cu/contelL 1.htm


    Reference: http://www.ig.csic.es/Revis/Fas52/Res52/Re52f3410.html
    Reference: http://www.fishersci.com.mx/ika01.htm
Gregorio Melean
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 68