KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Science

Färberkamille

Spanish translation: Anthemis tinctoria (en cursiva)


16:13 Dec 25, 2001
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science
German term or phrase: Färberkamille
planta
xxxTraduset
Spanish translation:Anthemis tinctoria (en cursiva)
Explanation:
No sé poner los nombres en cursiva en estas respuestas. Lo siento. Pero se tiene que poner los nombres científicos en cursiva o bien subrayarlos.

Suerte!

Sheila
Selected response from:

Sheila Hardie
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Anthemis tinctoria (en cursiva)
Sheila Hardie
4Manzanilla (Anthemis tinctoria)
Sheila Hardie


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Manzanilla (Anthemis tinctoria)


Explanation:
No he encontrado su nombre en castellano pero quizás se podría decir manzanilla y poner entre parentesis su nombre científico.

Espero que esto te ayude de todas maneras!

Sheila

Färberkamille
... Impressum. Färberkamille Anthemis tinctoria. Sieht fast so aus wie Mageriten. Gelbe
Blüten mit gelbem Farbstoff. Winterhart, Höhe 90cm, mehrjährig Standort ...
www.kraeutermaerchen.de/p111.html - 30k - En caché - Páginas similares

Flower: Golden Marguerite (Anthemis tinctoria) - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Golden Marguerite. (Anthemis tinctoria). Asteraceae
family. The Golden Marguerite is a fragrant ...
www.planet-pets.com/flwrmrgr.htm - 7k - En caché - Páginas similares

Thumbnails by latin name - A part 6 - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Anthemis tinctoria, yellow chamomile, golden marguerite,
dyer's chamomile. Asteraceae. Anthemis ...
www.ibiblio.org/herbmed/pictures/a-06.html - 26k - En caché - Páginas similares


Chamomile - Medicinal Herbs Online - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... or Ox-eye camomile (A. tinctoria) which is a wild ... Anthemis nobilis: Chamomile was
supposedly ... the chamomiles were called Manzanilla, and the flowers were ...
www.egregore.com/herbs/chamomile.html - 30k - En caché - Páginas similares

Golden Marguerite Anthemis tinctoria

Sheila Hardie
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 54

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Anthemis tinctoria (en cursiva)


Explanation:
No sé poner los nombres en cursiva en estas respuestas. Lo siento. Pero se tiene que poner los nombres científicos en cursiva o bien subrayarlos.

Suerte!

Sheila

Sheila Hardie
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 54
Grading comment
Muchas gracias