KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Science

lampionblume

Spanish translation: Alquejenje común


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:lampionblume
Spanish translation:Alquejenje común
Entered by: Hans Hereijgers

22:58 Dec 29, 2001
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science
German term or phrase: lampionblume
planta
xxxTraduset
Alquejenje común
Explanation:
lampionblume = Physalis alkekengi = alquejenje común

HTH
Selected response from:

Hans Hereijgers
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5farolilloLotti
4 +1Alquejenje común
Hans Hereijgers


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Alquejenje común


Explanation:
lampionblume = Physalis alkekengi = alquejenje común

HTH


    Reference: http://home-3.tiscali.nl/~pendersh/plant.htm
    Reference: http://www.floraguide.es/arboles/Diccionarionombres.htm
Hans Hereijgers
Native speaker of: Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in pair: 12
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ABZ
1 day 15 hrs

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
farolillo


Explanation:
so wird die "physalis alkekengi" geläufig bezeichnet, genau wie Lampionblume.

Saludos

Lotti
Argentina
PRO pts in pair: 122