KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Science

wiesensalbei

Spanish translation: salvia pratensis


16:32 Jan 1, 2002
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science
German term or phrase: wiesensalbei
planta
xxxTraduset
Spanish translation:salvia pratensis
Explanation:
http://www.geocities.com/CapeCanaveral/Hall/1244/medicinalss...
Selected response from:

hispatext
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4salvia pratensis
hispatext
4salvia pratensis


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
salvia pratensis


Explanation:
http://www.geocities.com/CapeCanaveral/Hall/1244/medicinalss...


Native speaker of:

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
salvia pratensis


Explanation:
http://www.geocities.com/CapeCanaveral/Hall/1244/medicinalss...

hispatext
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 109
Grading comment
Muchas gracias