KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Science

Zaubernuss

Spanish translation: Hamamelis


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Zaubernuss
Spanish translation:Hamamelis
Entered by: Susana Cancino

17:52 Jan 7, 2002
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science
German term or phrase: Zaubernuss
flor
xxxTraduset
hamamelis
Explanation:
Serge L.
Selected response from:

Serge L
Grading comment
Mucahs gracias
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5hamamelis
5hamamelis
4hamamelisSerge L


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hamamelis


Explanation:
Serge L.


    Erfahrung
Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 176
Grading comment
Mucahs gracias

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hamamelis


Explanation:
especie de níspero


Native speaker of:

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hamamelis


Explanation:
especie de níspero


Native speaker of: