KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Science

osterglocke

Spanish translation: Narciso de los prados


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Osterglocke
Spanish translation:Narciso de los prados
Entered by: Susana Cancino

16:01 Jan 11, 2002
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science
German term or phrase: osterglocke
planta
xxxTraduset
NARCISO DE LOS PRADOS
Explanation:
Narcissus pseudonarcissus,

Serge L.
Selected response from:

Serge L
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Narciso de los prados
sercominter
4NARCISO DE LOS PRADOSSerge L


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
NARCISO DE LOS PRADOS


Explanation:
Narcissus pseudonarcissus,

Serge L.


    Reference: http://www.zonaverde.net/narcisomanojo.html
Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 176
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Narciso de los prados


Explanation:
Narcissus pseudonarcissus.


    Reference: http://www.zonaverde.net/narcissuspseudonarcissus.htm
sercominter
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 858