KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Science

roseneibisch

Spanish translation: Marpacífico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:roseneibisch
Spanish translation:Marpacífico
Entered by: sercominter

16:03 Jan 11, 2002
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science
German term or phrase: roseneibisch
planta
xxxTraduset
Marpacífico
Explanation:
Hibiscus rosasinensis
Selected response from:

sercominter
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4rosa chinaLotti
4Hibiscus rosa-sinensisSerge L
4Marpacífico
sercominter
4rosa de China
Hazel Whiteley


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rosa de China


Explanation:
ver referencia.


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?num=20&hl=en&q=roseneibisch+hib...
Hazel Whiteley
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 15

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Marpacífico


Explanation:
Hibiscus rosasinensis


    Reference: http://www.cuba.cu/turismo/bienvenidos/elmundodelasplantastr...
sercominter
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 858
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Hibiscus rosa-sinensis


Explanation:
Serge L.


    Reference: http://www.ediho.es/contenidos/f331.html
Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 176

1 day 6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rosa china


Explanation:
No sé para que que pais de habla hispana necesitas la traducción, pero en la Argentina el Hibiscus o Roseneibisch se llama ´´rosa china´´

Lotti
Argentina
PRO pts in pair: 122