KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Science

raufußkauz

Spanish translation: Mochuelo Boreal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:raufußkauz
Spanish translation:Mochuelo Boreal
Entered by: sercominter

12:50 Mar 27, 2002
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science
German term or phrase: raufußkauz
animal
xxxTraduset
Mochuelo Boreal
Explanation:
Aegolius funereus.
Selected response from:

sercominter
Spain
Grading comment
muchas gracias

silvia
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Aegolius funere|us
Egmont
4Lechuza de Tengmalm (Aegolius funereus).Gabi
4Mochuelo Boreal
sercominter


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Mochuelo Boreal


Explanation:
Aegolius funereus.


    www.in-chemnitz.de/zoo/chemnitz/gehege32c.html -
    Reference: http://www.fortunecity.com/greenfield/macdonalds/296/l/l1/le...
sercominter
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 858
Grading comment
muchas gracias

silvia

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Lechuza de Tengmalm (Aegolius funereus).


Explanation:
Deutscher Name: Raufußkauz
Wissenschaftlicher Name: Aegolius funereus

Real decreto...: http://www.mediterranea.org/cae/real_decreto_439-1990_catalo...

Gabi
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 686

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Aegolius funere|us


Explanation:
Silvia, ¿estás por ahí?
Aún no has contestado a mis mensajes.


    Reference: http://logos.it
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3559