KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Science

gelbhalsmaus

Spanish translation: ratón leonado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:gelbhalsmaus
Spanish translation:ratón leonado
Entered by: sercominter

12:50 Mar 27, 2002
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science
German term or phrase: gelbhalsmaus
animal
xxxTraduset
ratón leonado
Explanation:
Apodemus flavicollis
Selected response from:

sercominter
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ratón leonado
sercominter
4Apodemus flavicollis
Egmont


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Apodemus flavicollis


Explanation:
Otro caso claro de solicitud de traducción gratuita sempiterna incontrolada.


    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3559

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ratón leonado


Explanation:
Apodemus flavicollis


    Reference: http://club.telepolis.com/microtus/lista_mamiferos_espana.ht...
    Reference: http://www.herpetobuch.de/berichte/flavicollis.htm
sercominter
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 858