KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Science

Zepidolith

Spanish translation: lepidolite


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Lepidolith
Spanish translation:lepidolite
Entered by: Timur Nakashidze

12:42 Mar 28, 2002
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science
German term or phrase: Zepidolith
mineral
xxxTraduset
lepidolite
Explanation:
I think that the word must be Lepidolith, then -this translation Lepidolith - angew. Mineralogie
... Name, Lepidolith. Formel, KLi 2 Al[(OH,F) 2 |Si 4
O 10 ]. Härte, 2,5. Glanz, Perlmuttglanz. Farbe, ... Lepidolith - angew. Mineralogie -
www.a-m.de/deutsch/lexikon/mineral/schichtsilicate/lepidoli... - 5k
Selected response from:

Timur Nakashidze
Georgia
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4lepidolite
Timur Nakashidze
4zeolitasSerge L


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zeolitas


Explanation:
Bin mir nicht ganz sicher...

Serge L.


    Reference: http://www.uned.es/cristamine/min_descr/grupos/zeolita/zeoli...
Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 176

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lepidolite


Explanation:
I think that the word must be Lepidolith, then -this translation Lepidolith - angew. Mineralogie
... Name, Lepidolith. Formel, KLi 2 Al[(OH,F) 2 |Si 4
O 10 ]. Härte, 2,5. Glanz, Perlmuttglanz. Farbe, ... Lepidolith - angew. Mineralogie -
www.a-m.de/deutsch/lexikon/mineral/schichtsilicate/lepidoli... - 5k

Timur Nakashidze
Georgia
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 45