KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Science

grottenfächers

Spanish translation: abanico de mar


11:47 Jun 7, 2002
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science
German term or phrase: grottenfächers
coral
xxxTraduset
Spanish translation:abanico de mar
Explanation:
Fächerkoralle = abanico de mar (Gorgonia flabellum)
Selected response from:

Andreas Pompl
Germany
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1abanico de mar
Andreas Pompl
4ventiladores colgantes
Egmont


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ventiladores colgantes


Explanation:
QUizá...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-07 12:39:36 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Anula esta respuesta...y gracias.


    Reference: http://dict.leo.org
    Reference: http://xipolis.net
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3559

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
abanico de mar


Explanation:
Fächerkoralle = abanico de mar (Gorgonia flabellum)


Andreas Pompl
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 268
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
57 mins