Flugregelung

Spanish translation: control de vuelo

German term or phrase:Flugregelung
Spanish translation:control de vuelo
Entered by: xxxRuthMadrid

14:31 Jan 20, 2003
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science
German term or phrase: Flugregelung
Fach im Studium
xxxRuthMadrid
control de vuelo
Explanation:
Confirmado en el Diccionario de la Técnica Industrial de Ernst.

V
Selected response from:

Valentín Hernández Lima
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1control de vuelo
Valentín Hernández Lima
4 +1Controlador aéreo
José Antonio V.


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
control de vuelo


Explanation:
Confirmado en el Diccionario de la Técnica Industrial de Ernst.

V

Valentín Hernández Lima
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 4692

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
3 days 1 hr

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Controlador aéreo


Explanation:
Este es el sitio de Aeropuertos Españoles y Navegación Aérea, con una descripción de los estudios con sus asignaturas necesarias para ser controlador aéreo
http://www.aena.es/controladores/ok1/controlador1.htm

José Antonio V.
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 74

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Javier Munoz
7 mins