KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Science (general)

etwas abrechnen

Spanish translation: facturar algo (p.ej.)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:etwas abrechnen
Spanish translation:facturar algo (p.ej.)
Entered by: VeronikaNeuhold

15:57 Sep 18, 2007
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Science (general) / Buchhaltung
German term or phrase: etwas abrechnen
X ist berechtigt, Hoch- und Tiefbauten zu berechnen, zu leiten auszuführen und abzurechnen.

Wäre "rendir cuentas en relación a algo" korrekt?

Danke im Voraus, liebe MuttersprachlerInnen!
VeronikaNeuhold
Austria
facturar
Explanation:
... los trabajos de construcción
Selected response from:

vhz
Grading comment
Danke! Es gibt hier sicher viele Möglichkeiten, "facturar" ist m.E. eindeutig und fügt sich gut in die Aufzählung.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4liquidar
Mercedes Peces-Thiel
4descontar/ajustar cuentasSCI-DE
3facturarvhz


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
liquidar


Explanation:
¡Saludos!

Mercedes Peces-Thiel
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muchas gracias!


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
descontar/ajustar cuentas


Explanation:
Yo pondría "ajuste de cuentas"


SCI-DE
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
facturar


Explanation:
... los trabajos de construcción

vhz
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Danke! Es gibt hier sicher viele Möglichkeiten, "facturar" ist m.E. eindeutig und fügt sich gut in die Aufzählung.