KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Science (general)

Urlandschaft

Spanish translation: paisaje primigenio/primitivo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Urlandschaft
Spanish translation:paisaje primigenio/primitivo
Entered by: materol

02:43 Mar 29, 2004
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Science (general)
German term or phrase: Urlandschaft
Dann mitten in der Urlandschaft: Geysire.
(Así solita está la frase).
materol
Argentina
paisaje primigenio
Explanation:
De repente - en medio de este paisaje pimigenio - géiseres
Selected response from:

Caroline Loehr
Germany
Grading comment
¡Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5paisaje primigenio
Caroline Loehr
4 +1Ver frase
Josef Vollmann


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ver frase


Explanation:
Y entonces, en medio del paisaje arcaico, geiseres

Josef Vollmann
Venezuela
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pablo Grosschmid: bonito
2 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
paisaje primigenio


Explanation:
De repente - en medio de este paisaje pimigenio - géiseres

Caroline Loehr
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
¡Gracias!