Selbstverortungen

Spanish translation: autoconcepto

German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc. / About discrimination
German term or phrase: Selbstverortungen
Wenn Menschen einem Land oder Gruppe zugeordnet werden, müssen diese Fremdzuordungen nicht unbedingt mit den Selbstverortungen übereinstimmen.
Paula Reyes
Chile
Spanish translation:autoconcepto
Explanation:
https://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Autoconcepto
suerte
Selected response from:

karin mo
Grading comment
Muchas gracias/Vielen Dank.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ubicación solicitada por el beneficiario/autoubicación
GILBERTO CORTES
3 +1autoconcepto
karin mo


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
autoconcepto


Explanation:
https://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Autoconcepto
suerte

karin mo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias/Vielen Dank.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniel Gebauer
19 hrs
  -> Besten Dank, Daniel, feliz finde!

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ubicación solicitada por el beneficiario/autoubicación


Explanation:
Creo que tiene que ver con el pedimento que ha realizado la persona a reubicar referente a sus preferencias de ubicación, por favor evalúa el contexto

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 minutos (2018-04-28 17:48:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Saludos

GILBERTO CORTES
Venezuela
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish