KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

Maximaleinstellung

Spanish translation: tiempo máximo de cronometraje


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Maximaleinstellung
Spanish translation:tiempo máximo de cronometraje
Entered by: xxxMozart

10:33 Nov 29, 2004
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Sports / Fitness / Recreation
German term or phrase: Maximaleinstellung
Drücken und Halten Sie die Tasten (SET) & [ADJUST] um den Timer wieder auf 0 zu stellen
Maximaleinstellung 23Std. 59min. 59sek
xxxMozart
tiempo máximo de cronometraje
Explanation:
Si se trata del cronómetro, claro.
Selected response from:

amadotrad
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2tiempo máximo de cronometraje
amadotrad
4Ajuste máximo
Carmen Álvarez


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tiempo máximo de cronometraje


Explanation:
Si se trata del cronómetro, claro.

amadotrad
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxx------
0 min
  -> gracias, Janfri.

agree  transpade
5 mins
  -> gracias.

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ajuste máximo


Explanation:
Configuración, reglaje, nivel... máximo que admite el temporizador.

Carmen Álvarez
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish