KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

Aufstehen / Hinsetzen

Spanish translation: Ponerse de pie / Sentarse


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Aufstehen / Hinsetzen
Spanish translation:Ponerse de pie / Sentarse
Entered by: xxxMozart

11:14 Nov 29, 2004
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Sports / Fitness / Recreation
German term or phrase: Aufstehen / Hinsetzen
vertikalen Bewegungen: z.B. beim
Aufstehen / Hinsetzen, Springen, dem Ein- bzw.
Aussteigen in Fahrzeugen


movimientos verticales, por Ej. si se
Aufstehen? / Hinsetzen?, si se salta, si se entra o sale de los vehículos
xxxMozart
Ponerse de pie / Sentarse
Explanation:
Se refiere a una persona que se levanta de una silla o que se senta en ella.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 58 mins (2004-11-29 12:12:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"se sienta\" - perdón.
Selected response from:

Klaus Hartmann
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Ponerse de pie / SentarseKlaus Hartmann
5Levantarse/Sentarse
transpade


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Ponerse de pie / Sentarse


Explanation:
Se refiere a una persona que se levanta de una silla o que se senta en ella.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 58 mins (2004-11-29 12:12:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"se sienta\" - perdón.

Klaus Hartmann
Native speaker of: German

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jo Mayr
16 mins

agree  Pablo Grosschmid
4 hrs

agree  chiara marmugi
1 day4 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Levantarse/Sentarse


Explanation:
grüsse

transpade
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GermanGerman