KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

gesetzliche Haupt- und Abgasuntersuchung

Spanish translation: investigación legal principal y de análisis de gases de escape


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:gesetzliche Haupt- und Abgasuntersuchung
Spanish translation:investigación legal principal y de análisis de gases de escape
Entered by: Egmont

04:15 Oct 24, 2001
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: gesetzliche Haupt- und Abgasuntersuchung
Es fliessen Informationen über die Fälligkeit der Sicht- und Funktionsprüfung und der gestzlichen Haupt- und Abgasuntersuchung

(Kfz-Technik)
conrado portugal
investigación legal principal y de análisis de gases de escape
Explanation:
ver. ref.
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Ver comentariosJavier Munoz
4investigación legal principal y de análisis de gases de escape
Egmont
4investigación legal principal y de análisis de gases de escape
Egmont


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
investigación legal principal y de análisis de gases de escape


Explanation:
ver. ref.


    Reference: http://eurodic.ip.lu
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3559

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
investigación legal principal y de análisis de gases de escape


Explanation:
ver. ref.


    Reference: http://eurodic.ip.lu
    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3559

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ver comentarios


Explanation:
Pruebas principales según legislación y ensayos o pruebas de contaminación y emisión de gases según legislación.


Referencia: Volksawagen.

Javier Munoz
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 4062

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxDel01: suena perfecto.
1 hr
  -> Gracias de nuevo