KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Einfallkern

Spanish translation: nucleo de empuje


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Einfallkern
Spanish translation:nucleo de empuje

02:27 Nov 7, 2001
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Einfallkern
Text über "Bauteil zum Entformen von Innengebinden in zylindrischen Spritzgießteilen"
Nick Smith, BA (Hons.), Dipl. Uebers. (FH Koeln)
United Kingdom
Núcleo de empuje
Explanation:
Muchas veces es llamado simplemente "núcleo".
Selected response from:

sercominter
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Núcleo de empuje
sercominter
4see refs. URL
Egmont


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
see refs. URL


Explanation:
Hope it helps you!


    Reference: http://www.wiedemann-gmbh.de/wd-b01.htm
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3559

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Núcleo de empuje


Explanation:
Muchas veces es llamado simplemente "núcleo".

sercominter
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 858
Grading comment
Thanks