KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Hinterschneidung

Spanish translation: Rebaja, muesca o contradespulla


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Hinterschneidung
Spanish translation:Rebaja, muesca o contradespulla
Entered by: Egmont

04:20 Nov 7, 2001
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Hinterschneidung
innenliegende Hinterschneidungen in Verschlusskappen und zylindrischen Spritzgießteilen.
Irene Moreno
Spain
rebaja o contradespulla
Explanation:
Disculpa el error al teclear la segunda palabra.
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
Thank you very much! I am sorry I forgot to grade the answers!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4rebaja o contradespulla
Egmont
4rebaja o conrtradespulla
Egmont
4rebaja o conrtradespulla
Egmont
3muescaxxxDel01


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rebaja o conrtradespulla


Explanation:
ver ref.


    Reference: http://www.log.it
    Reference: http://www.webcom.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3559

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rebaja o conrtradespulla


Explanation:
Equivalente a 'undercut' en inglés.

(Ver refs.)


    Reference: http://www.log.it
    Reference: http://www.webcom.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3559

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rebaja o contradespulla


Explanation:
Disculpa el error al teclear la segunda palabra.


    Reference: http://www.rae.es
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3559
Grading comment
Thank you very much! I am sorry I forgot to grade the answers!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
muesca


Explanation:

La verdad es que creo que sigue siendo poco el contexto, por lo tanto, sólo te puedo ofrecer lo que aparece en el Ernst: "Wörterbuch der industriellen Technik":

Hinterschneidung f, Unterschneidung f (Plast, Wz) / muesca f, destalonamiento m

xxxDel01
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 290