KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Kernsegment

Spanish translation: Parte central, segmento central


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Kernsegment
Spanish translation:Parte central, segmento central
Entered by: Egmont

05:03 Nov 7, 2001
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Kernsegment
Höchste Entformungspräzision wird erreicht durch die schwalbenschwanzgeführten Kernsegmente.
Irene Moreno
Spain
parte central, segmento central
Explanation:
ver refs.
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
Thank you very much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4parte central, segmento central
Egmont
4dovetail joint
Zenny Sadlon


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dovetail joint


Explanation:
schwalbenschwanzgeführten Kernsegmente = dovetail joint


    Reference: http://www.billsbest.com/peklausz.html
Zenny Sadlon
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
parte central, segmento central


Explanation:
ver refs.


    Reference: http://www.yourdictionary.com
    Reference: http://www.google.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3559
Grading comment
Thank you very much!