KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

-fach

Spanish translation: multiplicado


07:02 Nov 8, 2001
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: -fach
Ebenfalls mit diesen Funktionen wartet der Mehr-Zonen-Regler auf, der in den drei Gerätegrössen (5-, 10- und 20-fach) zu haben ist.
Irene Moreno
Spain
Spanish translation:multiplicado
Explanation:
Se trata del tamaño del aparato que puede ser el quintuple, multiplicado por 10 y por veinte.
Selected response from:

sercominter
Spain
Grading comment
Thank you! I am sorry I forgot to grade your answer.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1multiplicado
sercominter
4 -1especialistaHenri Barreiro Domingo


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
especialista


Explanation:
u tema especialisado o una persona depende.
Suerte.

Henri Barreiro Domingo
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Victòria Peñafiel Mengual: lo siento pero aquí no hace referencia a eso, no es un sustantiv
47 mins

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
multiplicado


Explanation:
Se trata del tamaño del aparato que puede ser el quintuple, multiplicado por 10 y por veinte.


    Experiencia
sercominter
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 858
Grading comment
Thank you! I am sorry I forgot to grade your answer.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victòria Peñafiel Mengual
21 mins