KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Nutzhub

Spanish translation: carrera o recorrido de admisión, carrera o recorrido de explotación, carrera o recorrido de reposo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Nutzhub
Spanish translation:carrera o recorrido de admisión, carrera o recorrido de explotación, carrera o recorrido de reposo
Entered by: Egmont

10:08 Nov 14, 2001
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Nutzhub
Einspritzpumpen
Die Hochdruckerzeugung verläuft in den folgeneden Phasen:
Vorhub
Nutzhub
und Resthub
Trinidad Viramonte
carrera o recorrido de admisión, carrera o recorrido de explotación, carrera o recorrido de reposo
Explanation:
vid. refs.
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
muchísimas gracias por la ayuda
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4carrera o recorrido de admisión, carrera o recorrido de explotación, carrera o recorrido de reposo
Egmont
4carrera o recorrido de admisión, carrera o recorrido de explotación, carrera o recorrido de reposo
Egmont
4carrera o recorrido de admisión, carrera o recorrido de explotación, carrera o recorrido de reposo
Egmont


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
carrera o recorrido de admisión, carrera o recorrido de explotación, carrera o recorrido de reposo


Explanation:
vid. refs.


    Reference: http://eurodic.ip.lu
    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3559
Grading comment
muchísimas gracias por la ayuda

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
carrera o recorrido de admisión, carrera o recorrido de explotación, carrera o recorrido de reposo


Explanation:
vid. refs.


    Reference: http://eurodic.ip.lu
    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3559

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
carrera o recorrido de admisión, carrera o recorrido de explotación, carrera o recorrido de reposo


Explanation:
vid. refs.

Enter query:
How many?:
5102550

HitList :
1. Hub - BTL-TEX94-0027501,
2. Hub - BTL-WMT68-0001116,
3. Hub - BTL-AGD80-0013299,
4. Hub - BTL-GUM68-0000971,
5. Hubkraft; Hub - BTL-AGD80-0014960,
6. Heben; Hub - CNE-MAG70-0006703,
7. 1)Hub; 2)Changierung - BTL-TEX94-0027016,
8. Hub-und Druckpumpe - BTB-PET79-1601233,
9. verlagter Hub - BTL-TEX94-0030003,
10. wirksamer Hub - BTL-SPA73-0064440,
11. verkürzter Hub - BTL-TEX94-0027021,
12. verkürzter Hub - BTL-TEX94-0027008,
13. verlagerter Hub - BTL-TEX94-0027023,
14. Fadenführer-Hub - BTL-TEX94-0027017,
15. verlängerter Hub - BTL-TEX94-0027022,
16. verlängerter Hub - BTL-TEX94-0027007,
17. gleichbleibende Hub - BTL-TEX94-0027006,
18. gleichbleibender Hub - BTL-TEX94-0027020,
19. Hub-PBX [1]; Tandem-PBX [2] - CLF-TEL98-0028424,
20. Verhältnis Hub-Bohrung - CNE-MAG68-0003329,
21. integriertes Hub-Antriebssystem - BTL-AGD80-0013650,
22. kombinierter Hub-und Tragschrauber - BTL-SPA73-0052170,
23. Lichtbogenofendeckel-Hub-und Schwenkwerk - BTL-CEI75-8410179,
24. Steuerung mit grossem Hub - BTL-UIC75-0003817,
25. Puffer mit reduziertem Hub - BTB-ASC81-0000531,
26. Presse mit hohem Hub; Presse mit grossem Hub - BTB-WIT75-0001312,
27. Presse mit geringem Hub; Presse mit niedrigem Hub - BTB-WIT75-0002015,
28. Vorschub je Hub; Vorschub je Umdrehung; Vorschubstrecke je Hub; - BTL-WMT68-0001129,
29. "hub-and spokes"-Modell [1] - BTB-EUR98-0000114,
30. nichtstapelndes Flurförderzeug mit niedrigem Hub - BTB-CMA86-0000018,
31. Nenn-Tragfähigkeit von Staplern mit hohem Hub - BTB-CMA86-0384018,
32. wirkliche Tragfähigkeit von Staplern mit hohem Hub - BTB-CMA86-0384019,
33. Aufmachung mit zylindrischer Kreuzspule mit kurzem Hub; Sonnenspule - BTL-TEX94-0029054,
34. Flurförderzeug mit hohem und mittlerem Hub und mit hebbarem - BTB-CMA86-0000021,
35. Nenn-Tragfähigkeit von Flurförderzeugen mit fester Plattform oder - BTB-CMA86-0384020,
36. die Belastungsaenderung der Ausgleichseinrichtung des Bohrstranges im - BTL-NFF79-0000158,

Document 1 Next HitList Query Options FeedBack
German Term Hub
Spanish Term cursa

Document 2 Prev Next HitList Query Options FeedBack
German Term Hub
Spanish Term carrera

Document 3 Prev Next HitList Query Options FeedBack
German Term Hub
Spanish Term movimiento vertical

Document 4 Prev Next HitList Query Options FeedBack
German Term Hub
Spanish Term recorrido

Document 5 Prev Next HitList Query Options FeedBack
German Term Hubkraft;
Hub
Spanish Term sustentación debida a la potencia

Document 6 Prev Next HitList Query Options FeedBack
German Term Heben;
Hub
Spanish Term elevación

Document 7 Prev Next HitList Query Options FeedBack
German Term 1)Hub;
2)Changierung
Spanish Term carrera

Document 8 Prev Next HitList Query Options FeedBack
German Term Hub-und Druckpumpe
Spanish Term bomba aspirante e impelente

Document 9 Prev Next HitList Query Options FeedBack
German Term verlagter Hub
Spanish Term carrera desplazada

Document 10 Prev Next HitList Query Options FeedBack
German Term wirksamer Hub
Spanish Term 1)carrera útil;
2)embolada útil

Document 11 Prev Next HitList Query Options FeedBack
German Term verkürzter Hub
Spanish Term recorrido decreciente

Document 12 Prev Next HitList Query Options FeedBack
German Term verkürzter Hub
Spanish Term longitud decreciente

Document 13 Prev Next HitList Query Options FeedBack
German Term verlagerter Hub
Spanish Term desplazamiento de recorrido

Document 14 Prev Next HitList Query Options FeedBack
German Term Fadenführer-Hub
Spanish Term cursa

Document 15 Prev Next HitList Query Options FeedBack
German Term verlängerter Hub
Spanish Term recorrido creciente

Document 16 Prev Next HitList Query Options FeedBack
German Term verlängerter Hub
Spanish Term longitud creciente

Document 17 Prev Next HitList Query Options FeedBack
German Term gleichbleibende Hub
Spanish Term longitud constante

Document 18 Prev Next HitList Query Options FeedBack
German Term gleichbleibender Hub
Spanish Term recorrido constante

Document 19 Prev Next HitList Query Options FeedBack
German Term Hub-PBX [1];
Tandem-PBX [2]
Spanish Term PBX centralizada [1];
PBX en tándem [2]

Document 20 Prev Next HitList Query Options FeedBack
German Term Verhältnis Hub-Bohrung
Spanish Term relación carrera-diámetro;
relación carrera-calibre

Document 21 Prev Next HitList Query Options FeedBack
German Term integriertes Hub-Antriebssystem
Spanish Term sistema integrado de sustentación-propulsión

Document 22 Prev Next HitList Query Options FeedBack
German Term kombinierter Hub-und Tragschrauber
Spanish Term combinado helicóptero-autogiro

Document 23 Prev Next HitList Query Options FeedBack
German Term Lichtbogenofendeckel-Hub-und Schwenkwerk
Spanish Term bóveda pivotante de un horno de arco

Document 24 Prev Next HitList Query Options FeedBack
German Term Steuerung mit grossem Hub
Spanish Term distribución de gran carrera

Document 25 Prev Next HitList Query Options FeedBack
German Term Puffer mit reduziertem Hub
Spanish Term amortiguador de recorrido reducido

Document 26 Prev Next HitList Query Options FeedBack
German Term Presse mit hohem Hub;
Presse mit grossem Hub
Spanish Term prensa de carrera larga

Document 27 Prev Next HitList Query Options FeedBack
German Term Presse mit geringem Hub;
Presse mit niedrigem Hub
Spanish Term prensa de carrera corta

Document 28 Prev Next HitList Query Options FeedBack
German Term Vorschub je Hub;
Vorschub je Umdrehung;
Vorschubstrecke je Hub;
Vorschubweg je Hub;
Vorschub
Spanish Term avance por carrera;
avance por vuelta

Document 29 Prev Next HitList Query Options FeedBack
German Term "hub-and spokes"-Modell [1]
Spanish Term modelo radial [1]

Document 30 Prev Next HitList Query Options FeedBack
German Term nichtstapelndes Flurförderzeug mit niedrigem Hub
Spanish Term elevadora no apiladora de pequeña elevación

Document 31 Prev Next HitList Query Options FeedBack
German Term Nenn-Tragfähigkeit von Staplern mit hohem Hub
Spanish Term capacidad nominal de las carretillas de gran elevación

Document 32 Prev Next HitList Query Options FeedBack
German Term wirkliche Tragfähigkeit von Staplern mit hohem Hub
Spanish Term capacidad efectiva de las carretillas de gran elevación

Document 33 Prev Next HitList Query Options FeedBack
German Term Aufmachung mit zylindrischer Kreuzspule mit kurzem Hub;
Sonnenspule
Spanish Term bobinado en queso

Document 34 Prev Next HitList Query Options FeedBack
German Term Flurförderzeug mit hohem und mittlerem Hub und mit hebbarem Fahrerplatz(Kommissionier-Flurförderzeuge)
Spanish Term carretilla con puesto de conducción elevable de grande y de mediana elevación

Document 35 Prev Next HitList Query Options FeedBack
German Term Nenn-Tragfähigkeit von Flurförderzeugen mit fester Plattform oder niedrigem Hub
Spanish Term capacidad nominal de las carretillas con plataforma fija y de las carretillas de pequeña elevación

Document 36 Prev HitList Query Options FeedBack
German Phraseology die Belastungsaenderung der Ausgleichseinrichtung des Bohrstranges im Zusammenhang mit dem Hub aus der Vertikalbewegung oder dem Ausgleichshub ist ein Prozentsatz der gesamten aufgenommenen Belastung
Spanish Phraseology la variacion de carga del compensador del varillaje de perforacion,en relacion con la amplitud de oscilacion o recorrido del compensador,es un porcentaje de la carga total soportada

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

HitList Query Options



    Reference: http://eurodic.ip.lu
    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3559