KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Steuerbohrung

Spanish translation: orificio de dirección


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Steuerbohrung
Spanish translation:orificio de dirección

16:17 Nov 14, 2001
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Steuerbohrung
Das Pumpenelement besteht im wesentlich aus Pumpenzylinder mit Zulauf- und Steuerbohrung und Pumpenkolben mit Steuerkante
Trinidad Viramonte
orificio, foramen de dirección
Explanation:
vid. ref.
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
agradezco la ayuda
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4orificio, foramen de dirección
Egmont
4taladro de dirección
Mats Wiman


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
taladro de dirección


Explanation:
ninguna

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 548

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
orificio, foramen de dirección


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    Reference: http://eurodic.ip.lu
    Reference: http://www.webcom.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3559
Grading comment
agradezco la ayuda