KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Steuerkante

Spanish translation: borde de control


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Steuerkante
Spanish translation:borde de control
Entered by: Egmont

16:21 Nov 14, 2001
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Steuerkante
Das Pumpenelement besteht im wesentlich aus Pumpenzylinder mit Zulauf- und Steuerbohrung und Pumpenkolben mit Steuerkante
Trinidad Viramonte
lado o borde de control
Explanation:
vid. refs.
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
muchas gracias, me sirvió de mucho
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4lado o borde de control
Egmont
4aro de un órgano de dirección
Egmont


  

Answers


12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aro de un órgano de dirección


Explanation:

HitList :
1. Steuerkante - BTB-TAU82-0000181,
2. Steuerkante - BTB-PUM83-0000692,

Document 1 Next HitList Query Options FeedBack
German Term Steuerkante
Spanish Term 1)hélice;
voluta;
acanaladura helicoidal;
2)rampa helicoidal

Document 2 Prev HitList Query Options FeedBack
German Term Steuerkante
Spanish Term aro de un organo de direccion

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

HitList Query Options



    Reference: http://eurodic.ip.lu
    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3559

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lado o borde de control


Explanation:
vid. refs.


    Reference: http://www.google.com
    Reference: http://www.kramerswoordenboeken.nl
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3559
Grading comment
muchas gracias, me sirvió de mucho