KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Tochterkarte

Spanish translation: tarjeta adicional (o secundaria)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Tochterkarte
Spanish translation:tarjeta adicional (o secundaria)
Entered by: Katrin Zinsmeister

22:51 Nov 18, 2001
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Tochterkarte
Um eine einwandfreie Signalübertragung für Frequenzen von bis zu 4 GHz von Tochterkarte zu Backplane gewährleisten zu können, bedarf es ....

Muchas gracias
xxxRodolfo Bece
tarjeta adicional (o secundaria)
Explanation:
se trata normalmente de una tarjeta enchufada a la placa madre. De ahí el nombre hija
Selected response from:

Javier Canals
Germany
Grading comment
¡Perfecto! Gracias a los dos.
Rod
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1tarjeta adicional (o secundaria)
Javier Canals
4tarjeta hija
Mats Wiman


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tarjeta hija


Explanation:
o
tarjeta subordinata

No puedo sustentarlo pero...


    Norstedts+MW
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 548

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tarjeta adicional (o secundaria)


Explanation:
se trata normalmente de una tarjeta enchufada a la placa madre. De ahí el nombre hija

Javier Canals
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 992
Grading comment
¡Perfecto! Gracias a los dos.
Rod

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
2 hrs