KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Laufruhe

Spanish translation: estabilidad de marcha


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Laufruhe
Spanish translation:estabilidad de marcha

00:49 Nov 19, 2001
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Laufruhe
Die Stellung der äußersten Laufruhe wird durch axiales Verschieben des Trieblinges ermittelt, wobei sich das Verdrehflankenspiel innerhalb der vorgeschriebenen Toleranz bewegt.
Katja Pablos
tranquilidad/estabilidad de marcha
Explanation:
DE marcha
Selected response from:

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Grading comment
Hola. Gracias por su ayuda. ¿Me podrá explicar también cómo se traduce "die Stellung der äußersten Laufruhe"?
Saludos.
Katja Pablos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Eurodicautom:
Davorka Grgic
4tranquilidad/estabilidad de marcha
Mats Wiman
4estabilidad en marchaElse Seibert


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
estabilidad en marcha


Explanation:
Quelle: Ernst, Wörterbuch der industriellen Technik

Else Seibert
PRO pts in pair: 3

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tranquilidad/estabilidad de marcha


Explanation:
DE marcha

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 548
Grading comment
Hola. Gracias por su ayuda. ¿Me podrá explicar también cómo se traduce "die Stellung der äußersten Laufruhe"?
Saludos.
Katja Pablos

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Eurodicautom:


Explanation:

Document 1 Next HitList Query Options FeedBack
Collection Transport (=SNV81)
German Term Laufruhe
Definition Kriterium für die Laufgüte:Verhalten von Fahrzeugen infolge niederfrequenter,mechanischer Schwingungen(z.B.hervorgerufen durch Lageungenauigkeiten der Gleise bzw.Unebenheiten in der Fahrbahn).Das Schwingungsverhalten ist dabei abhängig von den Schwingungskenngrößen(Frequenz,Zeitdauer,Schwingungsrichtung und Amplitude der Wagenkastenbeschleunigung)
English Term ride quality
Definition a measure of the comfort level experienced by the passengers in a moving vehicle;
it is usually defined by the vibration frequency and intensity,jerks,accelerations,with their angular rates
Spanish Term calidad de rodadura
Definition una medida del nivel de confort experimentado por los pasajeros en un vehículo móvil,generalmente definido por la frecuencia e intensidad de las vibraciones,sacudidas y aceleraciones,con sus valores angulares
Dutch Term comfort

Document 2 Prev Next HitList Query Options FeedBack
Collection Pumps (=PUM83)
German Term Laufruhe
Definition das ruhige,stoerungsfreie Laufen einer Maschine abhaengig von den mechanischen,hydraulischen und akustischen Schwingungen der Maschine
English Term quietness
Definition the degree of disturbances during running of a machine caused by its mechanical,hydraulic and acoustic vibrations
Spanish Term tranquilidad en el funcionamiento
Dutch Term looprust;
stilte

Document 3 Prev Next HitList Query Options FeedBack
Collection Railways (=UIC75)
German Term (1)Laufruhe;
Laufguete;
(2)ruhiger Gang
English Term even running;
smooth running
Spanish Term estabilidad de marcha
Dutch Term rustige loop;
rustige gang

Document 4 Prev HitList Query Options FeedBack
Collection Railways (=UIC75)
German Term Laufruhe eines Fahrzeugs
English Term stability of a vehicle on the track
Spanish Term estabilidad de un vehículo en marcha
Dutch Term stabiliteit van een voertuig onder het rijden

A ver si te ayuda.

Suerte.

D.

Davorka Grgic
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 109