KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Düse

Spanish translation: tobera de la válvula


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Ventildüse
Spanish translation:tobera de la válvula
Entered by: Irene Moreno

06:40 Nov 26, 2001
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Düse
Bis zur Serieneinführung des Bresmventil X, werden ab Software Y die Bremsventile ohne Düse ausgestattet.
Irene Moreno
Spain
Tobera
Explanation:
Bremsdüse = tobera de reacción
Ventildüse = tobera de la válvula

Ref. Diccionario de la técnica industrial Dr. Ing. Richard Ernst
Selected response from:

xxxRodolfo Bece
Grading comment
Muchas gracias. Desde luego, con vosotros da gusto trabajar.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1ToberaxxxRodolfo Bece
4toberaSerge L


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Tobera


Explanation:
Bremsdüse = tobera de reacción
Ventildüse = tobera de la válvula

Ref. Diccionario de la técnica industrial Dr. Ing. Richard Ernst

xxxRodolfo Bece
PRO pts in pair: 166
Grading comment
Muchas gracias. Desde luego, con vosotros da gusto trabajar.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxDel01: ahí estamos!
5 mins
  -> Gracias, Don Ignacio. :-))

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tobera


Explanation:
gefunden in Eurodicautom

Serge L.


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/
Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 176