KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Bodendüse

Spanish translation: tobera de suelo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Bodendüse
Spanish translation:tobera de suelo

10:32 Nov 29, 2001
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / appliances
German term or phrase: Bodendüse
4-fach Filterung und umschaltbare Bodendüse.
Pedro Gomez Gonzalez
tobera de fondo
Explanation:
vid refs.
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Boquilla de sueloJose Quiñonero López
4Boquilla de suelo
4tobera de fondo
Egmont


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tobera de fondo


Explanation:
vid refs.


    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3559
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Boquilla de suelo


Explanation:
P. ej. para limpieza de los bajos de los automoviles o para lubricacion


Native speaker of:

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Boquilla de suelo


Explanation:
P. ej. para limpieza de los bajos de los automoviles o para lubricacion

Jose Quiñonero López
PRO pts in pair: 4