KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Glühstiftkerzen

Spanish translation: bujía incandescente tipo espiga


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Glüstiftkerze
Spanish translation:bujía incandescente tipo espiga

05:02 Nov 30, 2001
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Industriemotoren
German term or phrase: Glühstiftkerzen
(Tabelle über Motor-Wartungszeiten)
Irene Moreno
Spain
Bujías de incandescencia tipo espiga
Explanation:
Lo puedes encontrar en el "Diccionario de la técnica industrial" de Dr. Ing. Richard Ernst.
Selected response from:

Montse Tugas
Spain
Grading comment
Danke schön, Montse!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1bujias incandescentes con elemento cubierto
Nikki Graham
5Bujías de incandescencia tipo espiga
Montse Tugas


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Bujías de incandescencia tipo espiga


Explanation:
Lo puedes encontrar en el "Diccionario de la técnica industrial" de Dr. Ing. Richard Ernst.

Montse Tugas
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 27
Grading comment
Danke schön, Montse!

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bujias incandescentes con elemento cubierto


Explanation:
sorry about the previous answer - I thought it was into English.

The above is what the Eurodicautom says


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
Nikki Graham
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
4 hrs
  -> Gracias