KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

beieinträchtigt

Spanish translation: afectado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:beeinträchtigt
Spanish translation:afectado
Entered by: Susana Cancino

12:48 Dec 2, 2001
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Aitomotive
German term or phrase: beieinträchtigt
durch z.B. Waschstraßen und Hochdruckreiniger beieinträchtigt wurde.
Javier Munoz
Spain
afectado
Explanation:
Yo incluso diría: ... que se vio afectado por...
Selected response from:

dipdol
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1(perjudicado, limitado, ...)
urst
4afectadodipdol


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(perjudicado, limitado, ...)


Explanation:
la palabra es beeinträchtigt
y para traducirla necesitamos saber el sujeto de la frase en cuenstión, porque tiene muchas traducciones.

urst
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 311

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sercominter
9 hrs

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
afectado


Explanation:
Yo incluso diría: ... que se vio afectado por...

dipdol
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias