KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

das i-Tüpfelchen

Spanish translation: el detalle


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:das i-Tüpfelchen
Spanish translation:el detalle
Entered by: Susana Cancino

18:08 Dec 10, 2001
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Publicity
German term or phrase: das i-Tüpfelchen
aber ebenso das i-Tüpfelchen zu bieten, das sich in neuen Arten der Interaktion mit dem Nutzer äußern kann
Javier Munoz
Spain
el detalle
Explanation:
en realidad existe también "el punto sobre la i", per creo que queda bien decir :pero ofrecer también el detalle que...
Selected response from:

Lotti
Argentina
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3el detalleLotti
4la i-roseta
Egmont


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
la i-roseta


Explanation:
vid. refs.


    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3559

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
el detalle


Explanation:
en realidad existe también "el punto sobre la i", per creo que queda bien decir :pero ofrecer también el detalle que...

Lotti
Argentina
PRO pts in pair: 122
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sercominter
20 mins

agree  Katrin Zinsmeister
1 hr

agree  xxxDel01: de acuerdo pero: "el detalle de que...", "el detalle de algo", con DE.
2 hrs