KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Saugfuss

Spanish translation: ventosa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Saugfuss
Spanish translation:ventosa

16:34 Jan 19, 2002
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Saugfuss
Reinigen Sie den Saugfuss mit einem Wasserstrahl.
Pedro Gmez Gonzlez
ventosa
Explanation:
Limpia Vd la ventosa con chorro de agua
Selected response from:

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Pie de aspiraciónJavier Munoz
4ventosa
Mats Wiman


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ventosa


Explanation:
Limpia Vd la ventosa con chorro de agua

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 548
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!

1 day 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Pie de aspiración


Explanation:
También podrías decir Boca de aspiración.

Javier Munoz
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 4062

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxDel01: yo también creo que es "pie de aspiración" en el contexto de bombas de aspiración ("ventosa" aquí no tiene mucho sentido).
4 mins