KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Erdkontakt

Spanish translation: toma a tierra


16:38 Jan 19, 2002
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Erdkontakt
Das Anschlusskabel muss über zwei Erdkontakte Verfügen.
Pedro Gmez Gonzlez
Spanish translation:toma a tierra
Explanation:

En este contexto es sinónimo de "Erdanschluss".
Selected response from:

xxxDel01
Grading comment
Danke schön!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2toma a tierraxxxDel01
5toma de tierra, contacto a tierraxxxibrines


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
toma a tierra


Explanation:

En este contexto es sinónimo de "Erdanschluss".

xxxDel01
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 290
Grading comment
Danke schön!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Javier Munoz
1 day 3 hrs

agree  sercominter
1 day 18 hrs

1 day 17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
toma de tierra, contacto a tierra


Explanation:
Son sinónimos más comunes.

xxxibrines
PRO pts in pair: 28