KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Saugkupplung

Spanish translation: acoplamiento de aspiración


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Saugkupplung
Spanish translation:acoplamiento de aspiración
Entered by: urst

20:34 Jan 23, 2002
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Saugkupplung
Überprüfen Sie die Saug- und Hochdruckupplung sowie die Klemmschalen.
Pedro Gmez
acoplamiento de aspiración
Explanation:
según Ernst (que a~nade: Feuerwehr)
Selected response from:

urst
Spain
Grading comment
Nochmals vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1acoplamiento de aspiración
urst
4acoplamiento para aspiración
Jorge Payan


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
acoplamiento de aspiración


Explanation:
según Ernst (que a~nade: Feuerwehr)

urst
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 311
Grading comment
Nochmals vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mats Wiman
2 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
acoplamiento para aspiración


Explanation:
Experiencia como Ingeniero

Jorge Payan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 459