Hochdruckkupplung

Spanish translation: racor de alta presión

German term or phrase:Hochdruckkupplung
Spanish translation:racor de alta presión
Entered by: Mats Wiman

20:34 Jan 23, 2002
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Hochdruckkupplung
Überprüfen Sie die Saug- und Hochdruckupplung sowie die Klemmschalen.
Pedro Gmez
racor de alta presión
Explanation:
o
enlace de alta presión
Selected response from:

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4acople para alta presión
Jorge Payan
4racor de alta presión
Mats Wiman


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
racor de alta presión


Explanation:
o
enlace de alta presión


    ernst+Visual Dictionary+MW
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 548
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
acople para alta presión


Explanation:
Experiencia como ingeniero

Jorge Payan
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 459