KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Befehlsleiste

Spanish translation: barra de comandos


12:39 Feb 24, 2002
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Regel- und Messtechnik
German term or phrase: Befehlsleiste
Der Benutzer kann die gewünschte Prüfung durch Anklicken der Schalftfläche im Schreibtsich ausführen. Es ist aber auch möglich, die Prüfung in der Befehlsleiste auszuwählen. Die Menüpunkte in der Befehlsleiste sind gegenüber den durch Schalter Anklickbahren Möglichkeiten etwas umfangreicher.
dipdol
Spanish translation:barra de comandos
Explanation:
Befehl = comando
Leiste = barra (en este caso).
Selected response from:

sercominter
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2barra de comandos
sercominter
4línea de comandos
Hans Gärtner


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
barra de comandos


Explanation:
Befehl = comando
Leiste = barra (en este caso).


    Reference: http://www.ciudad.com.ar/ar/portales/tecnologia/nota/0,1357,...
sercominter
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 858
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Meléndez Tormen
6 mins
  -> Gracias de nuevo

agree  xxxibrines
20 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
línea de comandos


Explanation:
Aunque yo prefiero evitar lo de los comandos y poner órdenes o instrucciones. pero la expresión más común es línea de comandos.

Hans Gärtner
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 995