KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

durch Schüttelbewegung

Spanish translation: sacudida


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Schüttelbewegung
Spanish translation:sacudida
Entered by: Katja

16:16 Mar 6, 2002
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / kfz
German term or phrase: durch Schüttelbewegung
Motorlagerung durch Schüttelbewegung spannungsfrei ausrichten
Katja
por movimiento vibratorio
Explanation:
o
por sacudida

Schüttelbewegung f / movimiento m vibratorio, sacudida f
Selected response from:

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5movimiento vibratorio
Maria Dolors Gonzálvez Playà
4por movimiento vibratorio
Mats Wiman


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
movimiento vibratorio


Explanation:
O otras variantes como "sacudida", "zarandeo"...

Maria Dolors Gonzálvez Playà
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 71

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Montse Tugas: correcto
14 mins

agree  Manuela Brehm
33 mins

agree  Inmaculada Montalt
53 mins

agree  Javier Munoz
1 hr

agree  sercominter
2 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
por movimiento vibratorio


Explanation:
o
por sacudida

Schüttelbewegung f / movimiento m vibratorio, sacudida f


    Ernst 2000 (CD)+MW
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 548
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.