International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Mastbeschickung

Spanish translation: Alimentación o carga continua del poste.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Mastbeschickung
Spanish translation:Alimentación o carga continua del poste.
Entered by: Dolores Vázquez

16:34 Mar 7, 2002
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Mastbeschickung
Mastbeschickung ist in der unteren Endlage
Berta Loayza
Alimentación o carga continua del poste.
Explanation:
Espero que te sirva de ayuda.
Selected response from:

Dolores Vázquez
Grading comment
Gracias
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1carga del mástil
Hans Gärtner
4Alimentación o carga continua del poste.Dolores Vázquez


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
carga del mástil


Explanation:
La carga del mástil se efectúa en su extremo inferior. Conste que no entiendo la frase. Pero Beschickung es carga, especialmente carga de hornos altos.
Referencia: Ernst, Diccionario de la técnica industrial

Hans Gärtner
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 995

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Javier Munoz: Yo opino lo mismo
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Alimentación o carga continua del poste.


Explanation:
Espero que te sirva de ayuda.

Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 443
Grading comment
Gracias