KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Zudampf

Spanish translation: vapor adicional


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Zudampf
Spanish translation:vapor adicional
Entered by: Betalb

05:07 Mar 9, 2002
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Zudampf
Zudampf: Bei ca ???MW kann die Zudampfregelung in Betrieb genommen werden. Dabei muss der Druck in der Entnahmestelle und in der Zudampfleitung ca. 3,5 bar betragen.
Betalb
vapor adicional
Explanation:
Dampfzufuhr f / alimentación f de vapor
Selected response from:

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Grading comment
¡Gracias por su ayuda!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2vapor de entradaxxxDel01
4vapor adicional
Mats Wiman
4 -1Lp steam
swisstell


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Lp steam


Explanation:
ref. Goggle

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 958
Grading comment
Wrong language

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Mats Wiman: Wrong language.
9 mins
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Wrong language

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vapor adicional


Explanation:
Dampfzufuhr f / alimentación f de vapor


    Ernst 2000 (CD)+MW
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 548
Grading comment
¡Gracias por su ayuda!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  xxxDel01: bei "adicional" ist nicht klar, ob es sich um einen Zu- oder Abfuhr handelt.
3 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
vapor de entrada


Explanation:

Echa un vistazo a estas páginas que te pueden aclarar:

4. Descripción de la instalación.
... 18 atm/4-5 atm. 11 atm/1,5 atm. Presión de vapor de
entrada. 16,2 bar. (1). Temperatura de vapor de entrada. ...
www.fao.org/docrep/V6204s/v6204s04.htm - 13k - En caché - Páginas similares

5. Evaluación técnico-económica de la generación energética ...
... cos fi. 0,8. -. Horas anuales de trabajo: to. 5.280. h. Presión de Vapor
de Entrada: pe. 16,2. bar. Temperatura de Vapor de Entrada: te. 330.
ºC. ...
www.fao.org/docrep/V6204s/v6204s05.htm - 47k - En caché - Páginas similares

Trabajo Presentado Mesa 3
... 1. Tabla 1 Presión de vapor de entrada. M Pa. 4.5.
4.5. 4.5. 4.5. Temp. de vapor de entrada. º C. 398.
394. ...
www.imiq.org/leon99/memorias/trabajos/Jm3/jm3-1.htm - 34k - En caché - Páginas similares

Al día
... instaladas en serie sobre bancada común y girando a 6.000 rpm. El vapor de entrada
a turbina es de 62 bar a/452ºC. La turbina trabajará contra evaporador a ...
www.prematecnica.com/aldia.htm - 12k - En caché - Páginas similares



xxxDel01
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 290

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Javier Munoz
1 hr

agree  Montse Tugas
1 hr